TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

Club Records & Personal Best Performances

Please note: Track and Field records are no longer maintained here (from the end of the 2012 season). Please see here for the current record holders. Many club performances are available on

Select either an Age Group or an Event Subject to see the clubs all time best performances, followed with the Top Ten all time performances and all members Personal Best Performances. If you have a performance to add please email either John Roberts: silver.fish1@virgin.net for Track & Field or Wayne Gimblett: wayne@gimblett.net for Road Running. There are currently 13895 records in the database, dating back to 1969.

Surname Search: or search by:
or or or
1981 Club Records
Subject Performance Athlete Event Info Top 10 All PBs
10 miles - SM 0:51:53 PB (3>) Alan Burgin no info Top10 ALL PBs
10 miles - SM 0:53:37 PB (3>) Alan Burgin no info Top10 ALL PBs
10 miles - SM 1:07:12 PB Bryn Jenkins no info Top10 ALL PBs
10 miles - VM 1:04:36 PB (2>) Bryn Jenkins no info Top10 ALL PBs
1000M - SL 3:05:00 PB Teresa Huggins no info Top10 ALL PBs
100H - U17M 17:00:00 PB Sean Barnfather no info Top10 ALL PBs
100H - U17M 19:70:00 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - SM 11:50:00 PB Bill Brown no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U11B 15:70:00 PB Matthew Feldwick no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U13G 14:70:00 PB Sarah Grant no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U13G 14:90:00 PB Katie Baden no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U15B 12:00:00 PB Paul Mc Arthur no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U15B 12:20:00 PB Dave Clelland no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U15B 13:80:00 PB Tony Eadson no info Top10 ALL PBs
100M - U17M 12:50:00 PB Paul Mc Arthur no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500 Steeplechase - U17M 4:37:90 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - SL 4:41:80 PB Teresa Huggins no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U11B 5:39:00 PB Michael Breed no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U11B 5:50:00 PB Jeremy Youngs no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U13B 5:07:50 PB Geoffrey Miller no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U13B 5:16:30 PB Darren Lake no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U15B 4:50:40 PB Brian Bowkiss no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U15G 5:09:88 PB Sue Vallis no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U15G 5:30:70 PB Sue Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U15G 5:31:50 PB Tamsin Green no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U17L 4:32:71 PB Korina Brighton no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U17L 4:44:80 PB Teresa Huggins no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U17L 5:09:88 PB Sue Vallis (U15) no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M - U17M 4:19:90 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M (Indoor) - SM 4:22:20 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M (Indoor) - U17M 4:22:20 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
1500M (Indoor) - U20M 4:22:20 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
20 miles - SM 1:55:33 PB Geoff Carpenter no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - SM 22:70:00 PB Tim Izatt no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - SM 23:70:00 PB Bill Brown no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - SM 24:50:00 PB Paul Mc Arthur no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13B 31:50:00 PB Tony Parsons no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13B 32:20:00 PB Andrew O Driscoll no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13G 28:60:00 PB Tamsin Green no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13G 28:80:00 PB Carolyn Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13G 30:40:00 PB Sarah Grant no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13G 30:70:00 PB Louise Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13G 30:80:00 PB Sarah Moon no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U13G 32:30:00 PB Sarah Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15B 24:50:00 PB Paul Mc Arthur no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15B 25:20:00 PB Dave Clelland no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15B 26:60:00 PB Mike Casburn no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15B 28:10:00 PB John Medd no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15G 28:60:00 PB Tamsin Green (U13) no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15G 28:80:00 PB Carolyn Flint (U13) no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U15G 29:90:00 PB Sheree Plumb no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U17L 28:80:00 PB Carolyn Flint (U13) no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U17L 29:90:00 PB Sheree Plumb (U15) no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U17M 24:90:00 PB Fraser Syme no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U17M 25:30:00 PB Graham Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U17M 26:40:00 PB Sean Barnfather no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U20M 22:70:00 PB Tim Izatt no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U20M 23:50:00 PB Colin Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U20M 24:10:00 PB Nick Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - U20M 24:80:00 PB Stewart Wilde no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M - VM 27:70:00 PB Joe Welsh no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M (Indoor) - SL 31:80:00 PB Caroline Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M (Indoor) - U17L 31:80:00 PB Caroline Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M (Indoor) - U17M 25:70:00 PB Fraser Syme no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M (Indoor) - U17M 31:50:00 PB Ashley Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
200M (Indoor) - U20L 31:80:00 PB Caroline Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
3 miles - SM 0:15:54 PB Geoff Carpenter no info Top10 ALL PBs
3000 Steeplechase - U17M 10:05:10 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
3000M - SL 9:54:70 PB Korina Brighton (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
3000M - U17L 9:54:70 PB Korina Brighton no info Top10 ALL PBs
3000M - U17L 10:28:30 PB Teresa Huggins no info Top10 ALL PBs
3000M - U20L 9:54:70 PB Korina Brighton (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
300M - SM 36:30:00 PB Colin Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
300M - U20M 36:30:00 PB Colin Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
3x800 - U15G 7:42:50 PB S.Vallis, C.Flint, T.Green no info Top10 ALL PBs
400H - U17L 70:00:00 PB Korina Brighton no info Top10 ALL PBs
400H - U20M 65:70:00 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - SM 49:20:00 PB Colin Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - SM 50:30:00 PB T.Barrett  no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - SM 53:70:00 PB Fraser  Syme (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - U15B 62:50:00 PB John Medd no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - U15G 61:00:00 PB Korina Brighton no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - U17M 53:70:00 PB Fraser Syme no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - U17M 54:50:00 PB Scott Syme no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - U20M 49:20:00 PB Colin Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
400M - U20M 53:70:00 PB Fraser  Syme (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
4x100 - SM 45:30:00 PB T.Izzatt, C.Burton ? ? no info Top10 ALL PBs
4x100 - U15B 52:10:00 PB M.Casburn, N.Peters, R.Youngs, D.Clelland no info Top10 ALL PBs
4x400 - SM 3:27:02 PB C.Burton, R.Goodridge, C.Price, N.Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs
4x400 - SM 3:29:60 PB N.Poole, S.Wild, R.Goodridge, C.Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
4x400 - U20M 3:29:60 PB (1>) T.Izzat, R.Goodridge,  C.Chappell, G.Dunson no info Top10 ALL PBs
4x400 - U20M 3:35:10 PB F.Syme, J.Peake, R.Goodridge, C.Burton no info Top10 ALL PBs
5000M - SM 15:07:00 PB A Kieth no info Top10 ALL PBs
5000M - SM 15:20:10 PB Alan Burgin no info Top10 ALL PBs
5000M - SM 15:31:80 PB Alan Cowen no info Top10 ALL PBs
600M - U11G 2:34:40 PB Carolyn Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
600M - U13G 1:55:40 PB Jane Ewing no info Top10 ALL PBs
600M - U15G 1:55:40 PB Jane Ewing (U13) no info Top10 ALL PBs
600M - U17L 1:55:40 PB Jane Ewing (U13) no info Top10 ALL PBs
600M - U20L 1:55:40 PB Jane Ewing (U13) no info Top10 ALL PBs
60M (Indoor) - SM 7:90:00 PB Nick Pool (U20) no info Top10 ALL PBs
60M (Indoor) - U20M 7:90:00 PB Nick Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs
75H - U13G 14:80:00 PB Katie Baden no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - SL 2:12:90 PB Karina Brighton (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - SL 2:21:30 PB Teresa Huggins no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U11G 2:51:90 PB Phillipa Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U13B 2:26:00 PB Stewart Hassel no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U13G 2:24:40 PB Tamsin Green no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U13G 2:36:00 PB Sue Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U13G 2:47:00 PB Sarah Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15B 2:11:00 PB Chris Wright no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15B 2:13:60 PB Kevin Longhurst no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15B 2:23:30 PB John Medd no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15B 2:39:90 PB Ashley Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15G 2:29:80 PB Sue Vallis no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15G 2:41:60 PB Louise Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U15G 2:49:00 PB Sarah Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U17L 2:12:90 PB Korina Brighton no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U20L 2:12:90 PB Korina Brighton (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M - U20M 1:54:60 PB Colin Burton (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M (Indoor) - U15B 2:18:00 PB Richard Youngs no info Top10 ALL PBs
800M (Indoor) - U17M 2:16:00 PB Kevin Longhurst no info Top10 ALL PBs
80H - U13B 13:20:00 PB Dave Clelland no info Top10 ALL PBs
80H - U15B 15:40:00 PB Andrew Robinson no info Top10 ALL PBs
80M - U11B 11:60:00 PB Sean Bartlett no info Top10 ALL PBs
80M - U11B 12:70:00 PB P. Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(0.75kg) - U13G 15:46:00 PB Carolyn Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(1.25kg) - U15B 20:64:00 PB Mike Casburn no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(1.25kg) - U15B 26:60:00 PB Paul Hinson no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(1.25kg) - U15B 27:32:00 PB Alan Maskell no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(1.75kg) - U20M 27:50:00 PB Nick Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(1.75kg) - U20M 41:16:00 PB Tim Izatt no info Top10 ALL PBs
Discus(1kg) - U17L 21:92:00 PB Sue Day no info Top10 ALL PBs
High Jump - SL 1:51:00 PB N. Stonebridge no info Top10 ALL PBs
High Jump - U13G 1:25:00 PB Louise Flint no info Top10 ALL PBs
High Jump - U15B 1:50:00 PB Mark Brewn no info Top10 ALL PBs
High Jump - U20M 1:63:00 PB Bryn Jones no info Top10 ALL PBs
Javelin(600gr) - U15G 23:74:00 PB Helen Johnston no info Top10 ALL PBs
Javelin(600gr) - U17L 23:74:00 PB Helen Johnson (U15) no info Top10 ALL PBs
Javelin(600gr) - U20L 23:74:00 PB Helen Johnson(U15) no info Top10 ALL PBs
Long Jump - SM 6:28:00 PB Bill Brown no info Top10 ALL PBs
Long Jump - U11B 4:26:00 PB G. Miller no info Top10 ALL PBs
Long Jump - U11B 4:33:00 PB Sean Bartlett no info Top10 ALL PBs
Long Jump (Indoor) - SL 4:72:00 PB Tamsin Green (U17) no info Top10 ALL PBs
Long Jump (Indoor) - U15G 4:72:00 PB Tamsin Green no info Top10 ALL PBs
Long Jump (Indoor) - U17L 4:72:00 PB Tamsin Green no info Top10 ALL PBs
Marathon - SM 2:43:14 PB (3>) Alan Burgin no info Top10 ALL PBs
Marathon - SM 3:05:00 PB Kevin Cole no info Top10 ALL PBs
Marathon - VM 2:36:00 PB Terry Cole no info Top10 ALL PBs
Marathon - VM 2:50:06 PB (1>) Hugh Barnfather no info Top10 ALL PBs
Marathon - VM 3:18:24 PB Bryn Jenkins no info Top10 ALL PBs
Pole Vault - U20M 3:40:00 PB Nick Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs
Shot(2.72kg) - U13G 7:48:00 PB Sarah Grant no info Top10 ALL PBs
Shot(4kg) - SL 9:12:00 PB J Goodridge no info Top10 ALL PBs
Shot(4kg) - U17L 9:64:00 PB Jackie Goodridge no info Top10 ALL PBs
Triple Jump - U20M 11:68:00 PB Nick Pool no info Top10 ALL PBs

HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.