TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

06/05/2018  Club Championships  details

At the club champs, 75 athletes competed, setting 126 personal bests.  Jo Abel broke her own veteran women�s long record by 5 cms with a 4.43m leap which puts her 3rd in the W45 national rankings.  In the U13G's discus, Willow Bedding improved her best by almost half a metre to 20.96m to move up to 4th in the national rankings.

150m Race 1
1 Hollie Baynes U11G 24.7
2 Evie Flockhart U11G 24.8
3 Molly Webster U11G 25.3
4 Grace Hart U11G 26.1
150m Race 2
1 Jaden Coleman U11B 22.0
2 Ashton Lorandeau U11B 23.3
3 Fred Small U11B 23.9
4 Alasdair Large U11B 23.9
5 Elliot Sly U11B 24.0
6 Zac Farrer U11B 27.9
200m Race 1
1 Caitlan Burke U13G 31.8
2 Ella Watson U13G 32.3
3 Rosie Linnell U13G 32.8
4 Ruby Charter U13G 33.6
5 Sophia Prew U13G 33.7
6 Eleanor Townsend U13G 35.5
200m Race 2
1 Tamzin Digpal-Race U13G 29.7 G
2 Moria Howard U13G 30.3 S
3 Leia Wilson U13G 30.9 B
4 Willow Bedding U13G 32.3
5 Lexi Flockhart U13G 32.6
6 Jessica Bambridge U13G 34.8
200m Race 3
1 Rupert Raven U13B 32.8
2 Theo Bullough U13B 35.3
3 Aaron Hawkins U13B 35.9
4 Toby Carroll U13B 36.2
5 Ben Wallis U13B 36.3
200m Race 4
1 Nigel Coleman U13B 29.7 G
2 Cameron Tildesley U13B 30.0 S
3 Alex Mortimer U13B 31.8 B
4 Tom Waterworth U13B 32.5
5 Tom Pemberton U13B 33.3
200m Race 5
1 Maisie Isaac U15G 31.2
2 Daisy Pemberton U15G 31.4
3 Abigail Fuller U15G 31.5
4 Elloise Copson U15G 32.1
200m Race 6
1 Lizzy Harrison U15G 27.1 G
2 Ella Reed U15G 27.5 S
3 Lucy England U15G 29.2 B
4 Ellie Linnell U15G 29.9
5 Sophie Bambridge U15G 31.5
200m Race 7
1 Ayo Opaleye U15B 24.9
2 Elliot Mortimer U15B 28.4
3 Markus Downhill U15B 30.2
4 Finlee Johnson U15B 30.3
5 Ciaran Burke U15B 31.4
6 Ollie Francis U15B 32
200m Race 8
1 Mae Macklin U17W 28.4
2 Lucy Small U17W 29.4
3 Eleanor Phipps U17W 30.2
4 Daniella Scholes U17W 31.2
5 Ella Couchman U17W 35.7
200m Race 9
1 Andrea Linnell W35 31.4 G
2 Amelia Darnell U20W 32.5 G
3 Vicky Burke W40 36.3 S
4 Jo Couchman W40 39.8 B
200m Race 10
1 Yinka Opaleye M45 25.6 G
2 Ty Farrer M40 28.1 S
3 Matt Linnell M40 30.0
4 John Wilson M35 30.7
200m Race 11
1 Sebastian Darnell U17M 25.8 G
2 Steve Burke M45 29.1 B
3 Thompson Coleman M45 31.4
4 Derek Darnell M55 31.5
5 Martin Gardner M40 32.9
Long Jump
1 Hollie Baynes U11G 3.23
2 Grace Hart U11G 3.22
3 Molly Webster U11G 3.02
4 Evie Flockhart U11G 2.86
Long Jump
1 Ashton Lorandeau U11B 3.49
2 Jaden Coleman U11B 3.23
3 Elliot Sly U11B 3.08
4 Zac Farrer U11B 2.44
Long Jump
1 Tamzin Digpal-Race U13G 4.10
2 Moria Howard U13G 4.07
3 Willow Bedding U13G 4.03
4 Ruby Charter U13G 3.55
5 Ella Watson U13G 3.39
6 Lizzie Francis U13G 3.34
7 Sophia Prew U13G 3.24
8 Lexi Flockhart U13G 3.19
9 Rosie Linnell U13G 3.09
10 Caitlan Burke U13G 3.00
11 Eleanor Townsend U13G 2.95
12 Jessica Bambridge U13G 2.94
13 Julia Holt U13G 2.76
Long Jump
1 Jamie Abel U13B 4.12
2 Nigel Coleman U13B 4.01
3 Cameron Tildesley U13B 3.65
4 Joel Isaac U13B 3.58
5 Tom Pemberton U13B 3.28
6 Ben Wallis U13B 3.18
7 Tom Waterworth U13B 3.11
8 Aaron Hawkins U13B 2.87
9 Toby Carroll U13B 2.29
10 Rupert Raven U13B 2.22
Long Jump
1 Ella Reed U15G 4.75
2 Lizzy Harrison U15G 4.28
3 Sophie Bambridge U15G 4.06
4 Macy Taylor U15G 4.04
5 Lucy England U15G 3.92
6 Ellie Linnell U15G 3.87
7 Maisie Isaac U15G 3.83
8 Daisy Pemberton U15G 3.47
9 Elloise Copson U15G 3.43
10 Abigail Fuller U15G 3.27
Long Jump
1 Ayo Opaleye U15B 5.39
2 Markus Downhill U15B 4.12
3 Ollie Francis U15B 3.69
4 Finlee Johnson U15B 3.62
5 Ciaran Burke U15B 3.25
Long Jump
1 Mae Macklin U17W 4.44
2 Lucy Small U17W 3.99
3 Eleanor Phipps U17W 3.97
4 Daniella Scholes U17W 3.71
5 Ella Couchman U17W 3.51
Long Jump
1 Sebastian Darnell U17M 4.53
2 Thomas Smith U17M 2.55
Long Jump
1 Amelia Darnell U20W 3.18
Long Jump
1 John Wilson M35 4.07
Long Jump
1 Jo Abel W45 4.43
2 Moji Opaleye W40 3.33
3 Vicky Burke W40 3.21
Long Jump
1 Yinka Opaleye M45 4.95
2 Matt Linnell M40 4.40
3 Steve Burke M45 3.75
4 Thompson Coleman M45 3.69
5 Derek Darnell M55 3.00
6 Martin Gardner M40 2.11
Discus
1 Willow Bedding U13G 20.96
2 Tamzin Digpal-Race U13G 16.33
3 Moria Howard U13G 11.01
4 Caitlan Burke U13G 10.48
5 Lexi Flockhart U13G 10.02
6 Julia Holt U13G 9.71
7 Eleanor Townsend U13G 9.38
8 Sophia Prew U13G 8.57
9 Ruby Charter U13G 8.45
10 Ella Watson U13G 6.72
Discus
1 Toby Carroll U13B 10.98
2 Nigel Coleman U13B 10.96
3 Tom Waterworth U13B 9.31
4 Aaron Hawkins U13B 9.17
5 Thomas Pemberton U13B 9.10
Discus
1 Lizzy Harrison U15G 17.85
2 Lucy England U15G 13.53
3 Ella Reed U15G 12.84
4 Maisie Isaac U15G 12.48
5 Ellie Linnell U15G 11.96
6 Elloise Copson U15G 11.18
7 Abigail Fuller U15G 10.80
8 Macy Taylor U15G 10.67
Discus
1 Ayo Opaleye U15B 22.41
2 Ollie Francis U15B 13.95
3 Ciaran Burke U15B 12.56
4 Finlee Johnson U15B 11.70
5 Markus Downhill U15B 10.07
Discus
1 Daniella Scholes U17W 17.98
2 Lucy Small U17W 14.47
3 Eleanor Phipps U17W 14.27
4 Mae Macklin U17W 12.91
5 Ella Couchman U17W 11.88
Discus
1 Thomas Smith U17M 31.96
2 Sebastian Darnell U17M 16.52
Discus (1kg)
1 Margit Bialobrzeska W35 21.21
2 Jo Abel W45 14.18
3 Vicky Burke W40 13.81
4 Jo Couchman W40 10.52
Discus (2kg)
1 Bob Ellingham M50 29.20
2 Steve Burke M45 27.97
3 Martin Gardner M40 27.41
4 Matt Linnell M40 18.91
5 Yinka Opaleye M45 14.91
6 Thompson Coleman M45 14.29
7 Derek Darnell M55 12.71


Posted by Wayne Dubose on 10/05/2018 02:21:12


Hunts AC Official Website
Latest Eight News Items

26/05/2018 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

2 Casper Hiscock 18:08 (PB by 10 secs, consolidates his 12th position in club all-time rankings), 13 Joel McGinness 20:39 (PB by 53 secs, enters all-time rankings at 48th) - 308 finishers[...Full report...]

23/05/2018 County Development Meet, St Ives  details

In windy, cold conditions, Issy Wilkins won the Under 15 Girls 3000m county championship gold medal by 34 seconds in 10:52.15. In the Under 20 Women's championship event, Amelia Darnell picked up the silver medal while Katie Lawrence took bronze. W[...Full report...]

20/05/2018 Horsham 10k  details

85th Jim Stocker 45:24 (2nd M65) - 417 finishers[...Full report...]

20/05/2018 Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park  details

Ciaran Burke placed 1st in the Junior parkrun at Jubilee Park. His 7:02 was a PB by 14 seconds, places him 5th all-time over this course and 2nd all-time in the club rankings.[...Full report...]

19/05/2018 White Peak Marathon, Derbyshire  details

1st Ty Farrer 2:42:27 145 finishers. Won by 16:10[...Full report...]

19/05/2018 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

6th Markus Downhill 19:21 (previously 19:27, rises from 29th to 27th in club all-time rankings) 56th Caroline Archer 22:58 (previously 23:48, rises from 22nd to 15th in club all-time rankings) (329 finishers)[...Full report...]

19/05/2018 Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley  details

Despite next to no training, Stephen Amos improved his triple jump personal best by 70 cms to reach 12.62m. This is the furthest distance achieved by a club member in 11 years and propels him into the top 50 in the Under 20 Men's national rankings. I[...Full report...]

13/05/2018 Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park  details

1st Brendan Rose 7:26 (9-sec PB), 2nd Matthew Rose 7:34, 3rd Tom Waterworth 7:36 (82 finishers)[...Full report...]

Click here for more news reports

Forthcoming Events
Next Eight events
Sunday 3rd June
Club Championships, St Ives details
Tuesday 5th June
Kettering Open details
Wednesday 6th June
Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn details
Saturday 9th June
County Schools Championships details
Saturday 16th June
Anglian Schools Championships details
Sunday 17th June
East Anglian League, Luton details
Sunday 17th June
JumpsFest, Sandy details
Tuesday 19th June
Corby Open details



HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.