TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

03/10/2017  5M Time Trial, St Ives  details

1 Frances Stanton (guest) 54:09 (44:48), 2 Joey Croft 57:32 (29:32), 3 Ty Farrer 57:33 (29:33), 4 Seb Darnell 58:41 (37:34), 5 Jess Mann 58:52 (45:25), 6 Ursula Bird 58:59 (39:56), 7 Matt Hilton (guest) 59:16 (33:36), 8 Caroline King 59:18 (36:53), 9 Pauline Stocker 59:24 (40:16), 10 Charlotte Murie 59:39 (48:20), 11 Pete German 59:52 (42:08), 12 Andrew Enticknap 60:07 (34:27), 13 Pete Whitehead 60:27 (50:22), 14 Bruce Grimley 60:42 (40:07), 15 Jeff Mercer 60:56 (35:16), 16 Simon Williams 60:06 (39:27), 17 Bryan Nylander 61:09 (44:05), 18 Arseniy Suvorov 61:49 (37:58), 19 Yvette Adamson 62:35 (43:24), 20 Alan Burgin 62:47 (38:54) - actual times in brackets.

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 05/10/2017 07:50:01


Hunts AC Official Website
Latest Eight News Items

15/10/2017 Ampthill Trophy  details

Hunts AC athletes came away from the annual Ampthill Trophy cross country meet with an impressive two gold medals, one silver and one bronze. In the Under 11 Girls race, Evie Flockhart finished first with 8:39 while Ciaran Burke won the Under 1 Boys[...Full report...]

08/10/2017 Chester Marathon  details

Gaining his first international vest, Ty Farrer completed the Chester Marathon finishing as 5th England veteran (M40) in 2:39:44 as helping the team to victory over the Celtic Nations. With the veteran's international incorporated into the Chester M[...Full report...]

08/10/2017 Perkins Great Eastern Run  details

88 Tom Walker 1:19:36, 180 Sean Barker 1:25:41, 206 Darren Matthews 1:26:59, 222 Rod McKee 1:27:29, 424 Roger Holliday 1:34:16, 737 Caroline King 1:41:13, 845 Daniel Rigby 1:43:12, 1226 John Smith 1:53:22, 1248 Christina Cowles 1:52:39, 1356 Adrian S[...Full report...]

08/10/2017 Yorkshire Marathon, York  details

284 Andy Richardson 3:19:29 - 2nd M55 (4,139 finishers)[...Full report...]

08/10/2017 Royal Parks Half Marathon, London  details

1,423rd Ieva Klavina 1:39:33 (14,465 finishers)[...Full report...]

08/10/2017 Wimpole Half Marathon  details

136 Pauline Stocker 1:59:39 (3rd W50) - 309 finishers[...Full report...]

07/10/2017 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

6 Markus Downhill 19:27 (PB by 6 secs; moves from 31st equal to 30th in the Hunts AC all-time rankings) - 288 finishers[...Full report...]

03/10/2017 5M Time Trial, St Ives  details

1 Frances Stanton (guest) 54:09 (44:48), 2 Joey Croft 57:32 (29:32), 3 Ty Farrer 57:33 (29:33), 4 Seb Darnell 58:41 (37:34), 5 Jess Mann 58:52 (45:25), 6 Ursula Bird 58:59 (39:56), 7 Matt Hilton (guest) 59:16 (33:36), 8 Caroline King 59:18 (36:53), 9[...Full report...]

Click here for more news reports

Forthcoming Events
Next Eight events
Sunday 22nd October
audPuVhjGsFFAEqqUwN details
Sunday 5th November
Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough details
Saturday 11th November
50th Anniversary Dinner & Dance details
Saturday 11th November
County Sportshall, Bushfield, Peterborough details
Saturday 18th November
Eastern Counties XC Champs - Nowton Park, Bury St. Edmunds details
Saturday 9th December
County Sportshall, Cambridge details
Sunday 10th December
Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park details
Monday 1st January
Lee Valley New Year Open Meeting details



HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.