TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

18/06/2017  Run Bedford 10k  details


Pos'n
Name
Chip Time
Cat.
Age Grade
Notes
38/959
Rod McKee
00:37:42
VM45-49
79.50%
Club 10k VM PB stays at 00:37:12
44/959
Sean Barker
00:38:28
VM50-54
79.80%
Club 10k VM PB stays at 00:37:06







  • View Club Athletes Results
    Posted by Wayne Gimblett on 27/07/2017 00:22:57


  • Hunts AC Official Website
    Latest Eight News Items

    09/01/2018 5M TT  details

    1 Jonathan Wheeler 58:15 (39:28), Tim Watkins 58:15 (39:28), 3 Arseniy Suvorov 58:23 (35:44), 4 Dave Spurle 58:41 (36:41), 5 Sasha Suvorov 58:47 (45:41). 6 Pauline Stocker 59:33 (41:22), 7 Frances Stanton 59:36 (42:32), 8 Sarah Haythornthwaite 60:09 [...Full report...]

    06/01/2018 Southern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley  details

    As the clubs sole representative at the Southern Counties Under 15 Boys Indoor Championships at Lee Valley, Joe Purbrick rose to the occasion by setting three club records and winning a bronze medal. In the 60m, Joe ran 7.73 secs in his heat and 7.6[...Full report...]

    01/01/2018 Open Meet, Lee Valley  details

    2018 started with a bang for Hunts AC with six club records set at the New Year open meet at Lee Valley. In the 60m races, Yinka Opaleye set the ball rolling with a 7.95 clocking to beat the previous club veteran's record of 8.4 secs set by Neil Car[...Full report...]

    31/12/2017 Buntingford 10M  details

    39 Carl Rooney 65:06, 133 Caroline Archer 77:33 (492 finishers)[...Full report...]

    31/12/2017 Ely 10k  details

    10 Ian Turner 36:02, 16 Darren Matthews 37:30, 32 Ian Marshall 39:32, 82 Stuart Laud 42:40, 84 Kelly Crawford 42:47, 113 Caroline King 45:03, 178 David Spurle 47:49, 187 Claire Webster 48:16, 236 Lizzie Burgess 50:33, 247 Peter German 50:56, 279 Adri[...Full report...]

    24/12/2017 Gorleston Junior Parkrun  details

    On a sunny but windy morning at Gorleston Junior Parkrun (near Great Yarmouth), Ciaran Burke finished in first place by over half a minute with 7:29, a 3-second PB over the course, while sister Caitlan placed 7th overall (2nd girl) out of 49 starters[...Full report...]

    17/12/2017 Waterside 10k (9.3k?), Grafham  details

    4 Ty Farrer 33:29.2 (1st M40), 28 Daniel Woolf 39:16.3, 45 Arseniy Suvorov 41:37.6, 46 Ieva Klavina 41:42.7, 54 Caroline King 42:26.4, 101 Yvette 47:34.3, 176 Sasha Suvorov 54:47.0 (285 finishers)[...Full report...]

    10/12/2017 Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park Postponed  details


    Click here for more news reports

    Forthcoming Events
    Next Eight events
    Saturday 20th January
    London Indoor Games (U15/U17) details
    Sunday 21st January
    London Indoor Games (U13/U15) details
    Saturday 27th January
    SEAA XC Champs, Brighton details
    Sunday 28th January
    Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn details
    Saturday 3rd February
    Anglian Schools XC Champs, Ipswich details
    Sunday 4th February
    Frostbite League, Bourne Woods details
    Sunday 11th February
    Under 13 & 15 Indoor Open, Lee Valley details
    Wednesday 14th February
    Middle Distance Open (U13+), Lee Valley details



    HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
    Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
    and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.