TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

11/06/2017  Sutton Beast 10k  details

Sutton Mini-Beast 2.5k: 3 Hartley Green 11:50, 53 Molly Webster 15:54 (300 finishers)

10k Results
Pos'n
Name
Chip Time
Cat.
Age Grade
Notes
51/212
Claire Webster
00:51:41
SL30-34
59.08%
Club 10k SL PB stays at 00:49:33
83/212
Kim Laud
00:54:41
VL40-44
59.00%
Club 10k VL PB stays at 00:48:36
141/212
James Haycock
01:03:01
SM25-29
42.61%
Club 10k SM PB stays at 00:57:23








  • Event Website/Results:http://suttonbeast.com/index.html
  • View Club Athletes Results
    Posted by Wayne Gimblett on 16/07/2017 23:29:10


  • Hunts AC Official Website
    Latest Eight News Items

    18/11/2017 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

    18 Wayne Gimblett 20:59 (previous PB 30:46, enters club all-time rankings at 49th)- 255 finishers[...Full report...]

    11/11/2017 50th Anniversary Dinner & Dance  details

    72 Hunts AC members and guests congregated at Slepe Hall in St Ives to celebrate the 50th anniversary of the club.[...Full report...]

    11/11/2017 County Sportshall, Bushfield, Peterborough  details

    Contesting the first of two Cambridgeshire county Sportshall championships, Huntingdonshire AC sent a team of 42 young athletes to Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough and came away with wins in the Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 Girl team competi[...Full report...]

    11/11/2017 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

    Fourteen-year-old Matthew Rose placed 24th of 334 in the Huntingdon parkrun with 21:29, an improvement of exactly half a minute.[...Full report...]

    05/11/2017 Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough   details

    Huntingdonshire AC's junior cross country runners strengthened the defence of their title as they made it two for two by winning their second Frostbite League race in succession. To add icing on the cake, Angus Lawrence finished ahead of 226 other r[...Full report...]

    29/10/2017 Saffron Fast 5  details

    27 Kelly Crawford 33:39, 41 Jim Stocker 36:12 (3rd M60) - 168 finishers[...Full report...]

    29/10/2017 Fenland 10  details

    Huntingdonshire AC enjoyed a medal-ladened day at the Fenland 10-mile race held at West Walton near Wisbech. Altogether, the club took home 10 medals by the end of the race, which incorporated both the Cambridgeshire county and Eastern Masters champ[...Full report...]

    28/10/2017 Parkrun PBs  details

    Huntingdon: 2 Casper Hiscock 18:19 (1-sec PB, moves from 12th= to 12th on Hunts AC all-time rankings) - 330 finishers Cambridge: 39 Ieva Klavina 21:06 (PB by almost two minutes) - 531 finishers Peterborough: 41 David Spurle 20:55 (25-sec PB), 151 Liz[...Full report...]

    Click here for more news reports

    Forthcoming Events
    Next Eight events
    Saturday 9th December
    County Sportshall, Cambridge details
    Sunday 10th December
    Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park details
    Monday 1st January
    Lee Valley New Year Open Meeting details
    Sunday 7th January
    County XC Champs, Priory Park, St Neots details
    Sunday 14th January
    Frostbite League, March details
    Saturday 20th January
    London Indoor Games (U15/U17) details
    Sunday 21st January
    London Indoor Games (U13/U15) details
    Saturday 27th January
    SEAA XC Champs, Brighton details



    HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
    Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
    and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.