TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

17/06/2017  Southern Athletics League, St Albans  details

Men's A 100m
3 Owen King 11.5
Men's B 100m
1 Matt Gough 11.7
Men's A 200m
3 Owen King 23.1
Men's B 200m
2 Matt Gough 24.3
Men's A 400m
5 Seb Darnell 60.9
Men's B 400m
5 Derek Darnell 70.3
Men's A 800m
4 Peter Downhill 2:10.5
Men's B 800m
4 Geoff Brewster 2:27.0
Men's A 1500m
4 Mark Barry 4:30.8
Men's B 1500m
4 Ty Farrer 4:42.4
Men's A 5000m
2 Mark Barry 16:40.0
Men's B 5000m
2 Ty Farrer 17:19.6
Men's A 400mH
4 Richard Phelan 77.9
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
4 Derek Darnell 8:55.3
Men's A High Jump
3 Jamie Francklin 1.65
Men's B High Jump
3 Yinka Opaleye 1.45
Men's A Pole Vault
5 Yinka Opaleye 2.00
Men's A Long Jump
6 Matt Gough 5.02
Men's B Long Jump
5 Jamie Francklin 4.73
Men's A Triple Jump
3 Jamie Francklin 10.50
Men's B Triple Jump
4 Seb Darnell 8.59
Men's A Shot Putt
6 Bob Ellingham 8.49
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Burke 8.29
Men's A Discus
5 Bob Ellingham 27.35
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Burke 26.69
Men's A Hammer
2 Bob Ellingham 33.46
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Burke 24.66
Men's A Javelin
6 Steve Burke 28.76
Men's B Javelin
6 Bob Ellingham 18.58
Men's 4x400m
4 4:17.5
Women's A 100m
6 Sandra Acton 29.7
Women's A 200m
4 Aleta Fraylich 29.9
Women's B 200m
4 Amelia Darnell 31.9
Women's A 400m
5 Aleta Fraylich 71.8
Women's B 400m
4 Sandra Acton 2:34.9
Women's A 800m
5 Amelia Darnell 2:36.0
Women's B 800m
5 Charlotte Murie 3:13.6
Women's A 1500m
4 Charlotte Murie 7:00.7
Women's A 100mH
2 Lydia Thomas 18.4
Women's A 400mH
2 Lydia Thomas 76.9
Women's A High Jump
3 Lydia Thomas 1.45
Women's A Long Jump
5 Aleta Fraylich 3.95
Women's B Long Jump
3 Charlotte Murie 3.50
Women's A Shot Putt
4 Tracy Burton 7.19
Women's B Shot Putt
3 Mia Fairbrother-Burton 6.99
Women's A Discus
5 Mia Fairbrother-Burton 17.98
Women's B Discus
3 Tracy Burton 16.66
Women's A Hammer
4 Mia Fairbrother-Burton 27.11
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracy Burton 20.94
Women's A Javelin
6 Tracy Burton 12.95
Women's B Javelin
4 Charlotte Murie 10.86
Women's 4x400m
4 5:38.3



Posted by Wayne Dubose on 19/06/2017 12:24:54


Hunts AC Official Website
Latest Eight News Items

12/08/2017 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

21 Ciaran Burke 20:07 (PB by 13 secs, 36th to 34th in rankings), 24 Arseniy Suvorov 20:12 (PB by 13 secs, 39th to 36th), 22 Ieva Klavina 21:30 (PB by 32 secs, 10th to 7th), 64 Caitlan Burke 23:13 (PB by 16 secs, remains 18th), 138th Jess Mann 27:08 ([...Full report...]

09/08/2017 Watford Open  details

800m Race 7: Joel McGinness 2:29.45 (7); Race 16: Conall McGinness 2:03.22 (4)[...Full report...]

08/08/2017 Kettering Open  details

Congrats to Yinka Opaleye who won his 300m race in 42.91 secs to beat his own club veteran's record of 43.6 secs. He beat son Ayo into second place but, over the course of the summer, Ayo has reduced the gap from 4 secs to less than 1 sec. 75m R1: [...Full report...]

06/08/2017 Run Norwich 10k  details

4848th Sandra Acton 1:54:31[...Full report...]

05/08/2017 Parkrun PBs, Huntingdon  details

Mark Barry improved his club record over the Huntingdon parkrun course by a further 17 seconds when placing 1st in 16:47. 2nd Ty Farrer 17:33 (PB by 9 secs; moves from 4th equal to 4th in Hunts AC all-time rankings), 19th Arseniy Suvorov 20:25 (PB b[...Full report...]

02/08/2017 Peterborough 5k Grand Prix, Werrington,  details

Alan Burgin reports: On Wednesday 2nd August there was a good turn out from Hunts AC athletes for the last of this year's Peterborough 5k races. The course at Werrington is a fast flat one and the warm, windy and wet conditions at the end of the race[...Full report...]

01/08/2017 5-mile Time Trial  details

1 Dave Spurle 57:37 (35:12), 2 Ieva Klavina 57:49 (37:47), 3 Miles Hornsby 58:13 (48:13), 4 Pete German 58:31 (40:55), 5 Adrian Smith 58:38 (41:44), 6 Arseniy Suvorov 58:56 (39:34), 7 Simon Williams 59:11 (38:21), 8 Lizzie Burgess 59:13 (41:32), 9 Ja[...Full report...]

31/07/2017 Eastern Masters League, Peterborough  details

Ten Hunts AC athletes showed up for the final Eastern Masters League meet of the season at Peterborough and contributed to a successful effort which included 1 club record, 4 wins, 6 personal bests and possible entry into the final for our ladies in [...Full report...]

Click here for more news reports

Forthcoming Events
Next Eight events
Saturday 19th August
Kettering Open CANCELLED details
Saturday 19th August
Southern Athletics League, Peterborough details
Sunday 20th August
East Anglian League, Bury St Edmunds details
Tuesday 22nd August
Corby Open details
Wednesday 23rd August
Watford Open details
Wednesday 6th September
Watford Open details
Thursday 7th September
Intra-Club Meet, St Ives details
Tuesday 12th September
Intra-Club Meet, St Ives details



HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.