TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

17/06/2017  Southern Athletics League, St Albans  details

Men's A 100m
3 Owen King 11.5
Men's B 100m
1 Matt Gough 11.7
Men's A 200m
3 Owen King 23.1
Men's B 200m
2 Matt Gough 24.3
Men's A 400m
5 Seb Darnell 60.9
Men's B 400m
5 Derek Darnell 70.3
Men's A 800m
4 Peter Downhill 2:10.5
Men's B 800m
4 Geoff Brewster 2:27.0
Men's A 1500m
4 Mark Barry 4:30.8
Men's B 1500m
4 Ty Farrer 4:42.4
Men's A 5000m
2 Mark Barry 16:40.0
Men's B 5000m
2 Ty Farrer 17:19.6
Men's A 400mH
4 Richard Phelan 77.9
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
4 Derek Darnell 8:55.3
Men's A High Jump
3 Jamie Francklin 1.65
Men's B High Jump
3 Yinka Opaleye 1.45
Men's A Pole Vault
5 Yinka Opaleye 2.00
Men's A Long Jump
6 Matt Gough 5.02
Men's B Long Jump
5 Jamie Francklin 4.73
Men's A Triple Jump
3 Jamie Francklin 10.50
Men's B Triple Jump
4 Seb Darnell 8.59
Men's A Shot Putt
6 Bob Ellingham 8.49
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Burke 8.29
Men's A Discus
5 Bob Ellingham 27.35
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Burke 26.69
Men's A Hammer
2 Bob Ellingham 33.46
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Burke 24.66
Men's A Javelin
6 Steve Burke 28.76
Men's B Javelin
6 Bob Ellingham 18.58
Men's 4x400m
4 4:17.5
Women's A 100m
6 Sandra Acton 29.7
Women's A 200m
4 Aleta Fraylich 29.9
Women's B 200m
4 Amelia Darnell 31.9
Women's A 400m
5 Aleta Fraylich 71.8
Women's B 400m
4 Sandra Acton 2:34.9
Women's A 800m
5 Amelia Darnell 2:36.0
Women's B 800m
5 Charlotte Murie 3:13.6
Women's A 1500m
4 Charlotte Murie 7:00.7
Women's A 100mH
2 Lydia Thomas 18.4
Women's A 400mH
2 Lydia Thomas 76.9
Women's A High Jump
3 Lydia Thomas 1.45
Women's A Long Jump
5 Aleta Fraylich 3.95
Women's B Long Jump
3 Charlotte Murie 3.50
Women's A Shot Putt
4 Tracy Burton 7.19
Women's B Shot Putt
3 Mia Fairbrother-Burton 6.99
Women's A Discus
5 Mia Fairbrother-Burton 17.98
Women's B Discus
3 Tracy Burton 16.66
Women's A Hammer
4 Mia Fairbrother-Burton 27.11
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracy Burton 20.94
Women's A Javelin
6 Tracy Burton 12.95
Women's B Javelin
4 Charlotte Murie 10.86
Women's 4x400m
4 5:38.3



Posted by Wayne Dubose on 19/06/2017 12:24:54


Hunts AC Official Website
Latest Eight News Items

09/01/2018 5M TT  details

1 Jonathan Wheeler 58:15 (39:28), Tim Watkins 58:15 (39:28), 3 Arseniy Suvorov 58:23 (35:44), 4 Dave Spurle 58:41 (36:41), 5 Sasha Suvorov 58:47 (45:41). 6 Pauline Stocker 59:33 (41:22), 7 Frances Stanton 59:36 (42:32), 8 Sarah Haythornthwaite 60:09 [...Full report...]

06/01/2018 Southern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley  details

As the clubs sole representative at the Southern Counties Under 15 Boys Indoor Championships at Lee Valley, Joe Purbrick rose to the occasion by setting three club records and winning a bronze medal. In the 60m, Joe ran 7.73 secs in his heat and 7.6[...Full report...]

01/01/2018 Open Meet, Lee Valley  details

2018 started with a bang for Hunts AC with six club records set at the New Year open meet at Lee Valley. In the 60m races, Yinka Opaleye set the ball rolling with a 7.95 clocking to beat the previous club veteran's record of 8.4 secs set by Neil Car[...Full report...]

31/12/2017 Buntingford 10M  details

39 Carl Rooney 65:06, 133 Caroline Archer 77:33 (492 finishers)[...Full report...]

31/12/2017 Ely 10k  details

10 Ian Turner 36:02, 16 Darren Matthews 37:30, 32 Ian Marshall 39:32, 82 Stuart Laud 42:40, 84 Kelly Crawford 42:47, 113 Caroline King 45:03, 178 David Spurle 47:49, 187 Claire Webster 48:16, 236 Lizzie Burgess 50:33, 247 Peter German 50:56, 279 Adri[...Full report...]

24/12/2017 Gorleston Junior Parkrun  details

On a sunny but windy morning at Gorleston Junior Parkrun (near Great Yarmouth), Ciaran Burke finished in first place by over half a minute with 7:29, a 3-second PB over the course, while sister Caitlan placed 7th overall (2nd girl) out of 49 starters[...Full report...]

17/12/2017 Waterside 10k (9.3k?), Grafham  details

4 Ty Farrer 33:29.2 (1st M40), 28 Daniel Woolf 39:16.3, 45 Arseniy Suvorov 41:37.6, 46 Ieva Klavina 41:42.7, 54 Caroline King 42:26.4, 101 Yvette 47:34.3, 176 Sasha Suvorov 54:47.0 (285 finishers)[...Full report...]

10/12/2017 Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park Postponed  details


Click here for more news reports

Forthcoming Events
Next Eight events
Saturday 20th January
London Indoor Games (U15/U17) details
Sunday 21st January
London Indoor Games (U13/U15) details
Saturday 27th January
SEAA XC Champs, Brighton details
Sunday 28th January
Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn details
Saturday 3rd February
Anglian Schools XC Champs, Ipswich details
Sunday 4th February
Frostbite League, Bourne Woods details
Sunday 11th February
Under 13 & 15 Indoor Open, Lee Valley details
Wednesday 14th February
Middle Distance Open (U13+), Lee Valley details



HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.