Events Calendar
E-Calendar Version 2.00 - FutureTec Internet Solutions
 

June 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30


 
All ;2020 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Wednesday 1st January Huntingdon/Rocket Parkruns Further Info
Wednesday 1st January Lee Valley Open Further Info
Sunday 5th January Cambridgeshire Cross Country Championship, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 5th January Sale Harriers Open Further Info
Tuesday 7th January 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th January Loughborough Open Further Info
Sunday 12th January South of England U13/U15/U17 Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 12th January Frostbite League - March Further Info
Sunday 19th January Junior Parkrun, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 19th January Junior Parkrun, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 19th January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Sunday 19th January Geoff Capes Shotacular, Bourne Further Info
Sunday 19th January Junior Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 25th January SEAA XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 25th January FasTrak Collegiate Invitational, Houston, Texas Further Info
Saturday 25th January London U13/U15/U17 Games, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 26th January Keith Ward Indoor Open, Kings Lynn Further Info
Sunday 26th January Junior Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Friday 31st January McNeese University Indoor Meet Further Info
Saturday 1st February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Boston Further Info
Sunday 2nd February Frostbite League - Bourne Woods Further Info
Sunday 2nd February Junior Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 2nd February South of England AA U20 Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 4th February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 8th February Eastern Counties Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 15th February Cambridge Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 16th February Geoff Capes Shotacular, Bourne Further Info
Sunday 16th February Southern Counties Vets AC Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 19th February Middle Distance Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 22nd February Texas A&M Invitational Further Info
Saturday 22nd February National XC Champs, Wollaton Park, Nottingham Further Info
Saturday 22nd February England Athletics U15/U17/U20 Championships, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 22nd February Sutton Coldfield Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd February St Valentines 30k, Stamford Further Info
Sunday 23rd February South of England/Eastern Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 23rd February Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 23rd February Bedford Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 1st March Frostbite League - Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 1st March England Masters Inter Area Match, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 1st March Essex 20M (incorp. Inter-Counties), Rochford Further Info
Sunday 1st March Newport Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 3rd March 5M H-cap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th March Cambridge Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 7th March Inter Counties XC Champs, Loughborough Further Info
Saturday 7th March British Masters Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 8th March Cambridgeshire Further Info
Sunday 8th March Retford Half Marathon, Notts Further Info
Saturday 14th March Huntingdon Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 14th March English Schools XC Champs, Liverpool Further Info
Sunday 15th March Oundle 20 Further Info
Sunday 15th March England Athletics Under 15 Girls Indoor Pentathlon Champs, Sheffield Further Info
Sunday 15th March Bath Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 5th July Club Championships Further Info
Wednesday 8th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Tuesday 14th July Corby Open Further Info
Sunday 19th July East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 21st July Kettering Open Further Info
Tuesday 4th August Kettering Open Further Info
Sunday 9th August East Anglian League, Luton Further Info
Tuesday 18th August Corby Open Further Info
Saturday 22nd August Kettering Open Further Info
Thursday 10th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 20th September East Anglian League Final, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 26th September Kettering Open Throws Further Info
Sunday 27th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Tuesday 29th September 10,000m Club Championships Further Info
Wednesday 30th September Kettering Open Throws (Final Fling) Further Info
All 2021 Events
DATE Event Title Information
All 2019 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Tuesday 1st January New Years Day Parkruns Further Info
Tuesday 1st January New Years Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 5th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 5th January London Indoor Games (U15/U17), Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 6th January County XC Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 8th January 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Thursday 10th January Disney World Challenge Further Info
Saturday 12th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th January County Schools XC Champs Further Info
Sunday 13 January South of England Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 13 January Frostbite League - March Further Info
Saturday 19th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Sunday 20th January Benfleet 15 Further Info
Sunday 20th January Lincolnshire Throws Academy Open, Holbeach Further Info
Friday 25th January McNeese State, Lake Charles, Louisiana Further Info
Saturday 26th January SEAA XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 26th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 27th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn Further Info
Wednesday 30th January Falola Dream Mile & 3k Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 2nd February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 2nd February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 2nd February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Northampton Further Info
Sunday 3rd February Frostbite League - Bourne Woods Further Info
Sunday 3rd February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 5th February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 9th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th February East Region Sportshall Champs, Norwich Further Info
Friday 15th February LSU Invitational, Baton Rouge Further Info
Saturday 16th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th February Stamford 30k Further Info
Sunday 17th February Eastern Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 17th February Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 17th February Lincolnshire Throws Academy Open, Holbeach Further Info
Wednesday 20th February Indoor Middle Distance Open Further Info
Wednesday 20th February Middle Distance Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 23rd February National U15/U17 Indoor Champs, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 23rd February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 23rd February National XC Champs, Harewood House, Leeds Further Info
Saturday 23rd February Minithon Further Info
Sunday 24th February Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 24th February Carsington Water Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th February Tarpley 10 Further Info
Monday 25th February Southland Conference Indoor Champs, Birmingham, Alabama Further Info
Saturday 2nd March The Belvoir Challenge Marathon Further Info
Saturday 2nd March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 2nd March U13/U15 Indoor Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 3rd March Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd March East Anglian Prep Schools Cross Country Championships, Woodbridge Further Info
Sunday 3rd March Ringland Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd March Essex 20 Further Info
Saturday 9th March Inter Counties Champs XC, Prestwold Hall, nr Loughborough Further Info
Saturday 9th March British Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 9th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 10th March Boundary run Further Info
Sunday 10th March Frostbite League - Jubilee Park Further Info
Tuesday 12th March 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 16th March Ashridge Boundary run Further Info
Saturday 16th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 16th March English Schools XC Champs, Leeds Further Info
Sunday 17th March Wimpole Estate Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 17th March Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 17th March Pontefract AC Open, Wakefield Further Info
Sunday 17th March Reading Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th March Oundle 20 Further Info
Sunday 17th March Bath Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th March Fleet Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 23rd March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th March Wymondham 20 Further Info
Sunday 24th March Oakley 20 Further Info
Sunday 24th March Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 24th March Thorney 10k Further Info
Sunday 24th March Pentathlon & Open Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 26th March Corby Open Meet Further Info
Friday 29th March Texas State Bobcat Invitational Further Info
Saturday 30th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th March Orion 15 Further Info
Saturday 30th March Kettering Throws Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 31st March Grantham Cup 10k trail Further Info
Sunday 31st March Braintree 5 Further Info
Sunday 31st March 4 Seasons Series - Peterborough Spring 10k Further Info
Sunday 31st March Celanova Trail Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 2nd April 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 6th April Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 6th April Bedfordshire AA Open, Luton Further Info
Saturday 6th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 7th April Asics Manchester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th April Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 7th April Peterborough Open Meet Further Info
Thursday 11th April South Downs 50 Further Info
Friday 12th April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Saturday 13 April Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 13 April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 14th April Brighton 10k Further Info
Sunday 14th April Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 14th April Brighton Marathon Further Info
Sunday 14th April Peterborough Marathon Further Info
Sunday 14th April Sheffield Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 17th April Watford Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Friday 19th April Manchester to Liverpool Ultra Further Info
Saturday 20th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 20th April Lingwood Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 21st April Newport Junior Parkrun, South Wales Further Info
Tuesday 23rd April Corby Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 24th April GYRR 5M Series Further Info
Saturday 27th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th April Virgin London Marathon Further Info
Sunday 28th April Club Championships (82 athletes) Further Info
Sunday 28th April Childerley Estate 10k Further Info
Tuesday 30th April Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 1st May Watford Open Further Info
Wednesday 1st May Eastern Masters League, St Ives Further Info
Thursday 2nd May Buxworth 5 Further Info
Saturday 4th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 5th May ABP Newport Marathon Further Info
Sunday 5th May Southland Conference Champs, Natchitoches, LA Further Info
Sunday 5th May Fen Drayton 10k Further Info
Sunday 5th May Milton Keynes Rocket 5k Further Info
Tuesday 7th May 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th May Bedfordshire County Champs, Bedford Further Info
Saturday 11th May County Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 11th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 12th May Eye 10k Further Info
Sunday 12th May Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 12th May British Athletics League, Swansea Further Info
Saturday 18th May Go Feral 10k Further Info
Saturday 18th May White Peak Marathon Further Info
Saturday 18th May Southern Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 18th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th May Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 19th May High Lodge trail Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 19th May Wimpole 10k Further Info
Wednesday 22nd May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 25th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th May Liverpool Rock n Roll 5k Further Info
Sunday 26th May Westminster Mile, London Further Info
Sunday 26th May East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 26th May Buxton Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th May Liverpool Rock N Roll Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th May Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Monday 27th May Vitality London 10k Further Info
Tuesday 28th May Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 1st June BMC PB Classic, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 1st June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd June Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 2nd June Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 2nd June Flaming June Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 4th June 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 5th June Lee Valley Sprint 100m / 200m Open Series Further Info
Wednesday 5th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix - Race 1 Further Info
Wednesday 5th June Eastern Masters League, Corby Further Info
Saturday 8th June County Schools Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 8th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 9th June Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 9th June Southend Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th June Sutton Beast 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th June Riverside Junior Parkrun, St Neots Further Info
Saturday 15th June Southern Athletics League, Luton Further Info
Saturday 15th June Parkruns Further Info
Wednesday 19th June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 19th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix - Race 2 Further Info
Friday 21st June The Jack Walters Memorial Notts 10 Further Info
Friday 21st June Colsworth Challenge - 5 mile Further Info
Friday 21st June Friday 5 Further Info
Saturday 22nd June Colworth Challenge - Trail 8.1 Further Info
Saturday 22nd June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 23rd June Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 23rd June Peterborough Midsummers 10K Further Info
Sunday 23rd June East Anglian League, Luton Further Info
Sunday 23rd June Colworth Challenge - Half Marathon Further Info
Thursday 27th June Thetford Trails Summer Series Race 2 10k Further Info
Saturday 29th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th June Orwell 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th June Eastern Counties Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 30th June Abbey 10k Further Info
Monday 1st July Eastern Masters League, Peterborough Further Info
Wednesday 3rd July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 3 Further Info
Thursday 4th July TrackFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 5th July Friday 5 Further Info
Saturday 6th July Holkham 10k Further Info
Saturday 6th July Inter Area Masters Match, Coventry Further Info
Saturday 6th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th July The 1066 100 Further Info
Sunday 7th July British Masters Ashbourne Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th July Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 7th July Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 7th July 4 Season Series - Peterborough Summer 10k Further Info
Sunday 7th July Whitemoor 5 miler Further Info
Sunday 7th July The Fen Gallop 4M/10K Further Info
Tuesday 9th July Kettering Open Further Info
Friday 12th July English Schools Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 13 July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 13 July Southern Athletics League, Walthamstow Further Info
Sunday 14th July Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Wednesday 17th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 17th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 4 Further Info
Friday 19th July Bedford AAA 10k Further Info
Saturday 20th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 20th July Eastern Masters Champs, Southend Further Info
Sunday 21st July East Anglian League, Braintree Further Info
Wednesday 24th July Wimpole Belts 10k Further Info
Saturday 27th July Heckington 10 Further Info
Saturday 27th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th July Littleport 10k Further Info
Sunday 28th July Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 31st July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 5 Further Info
Wednesday 31st July Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 3rd August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 4th August East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 4th August Riverside 10k Further Info
Tuesday 6th August 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Tuesday 6th August Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Thursday 8th August ThrowsFest, Sandy Further Info
Saturday 10th August British Masters Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 10th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th August Great Yarmouth Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 11th August Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 11th August Newark Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 14th August Barney 5km Further Info
Saturday 17th August Southern Athletics League, Thurrock Further Info
Saturday 17th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th August SEAA U17M Champs, Ashford Further Info
Sunday 18th August Leek Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th August Thorney 5 mile Further Info
Sunday 18th August Newport Junior parkrun Further Info
Sunday 18th August Kimbolton Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 20th August Corby Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 21st August Police Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 24th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 24th August Reykjavik Marathon Further Info
Sunday 25th August Severn Bridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 25th August Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 28th August Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 31st August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 31st August England Athletics U15/U17 Champs, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 1st September Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 1st September Milton Keynes Open Further Info
Tuesday 3rd September Intra-Club Meet Further Info
Tuesday 3rd September 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 7th September Southern Track & Field U15/U20 Inter County Champs, Horspath Further Info
Sunday 8th September New Forest Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th September Great North Run Further Info
Sunday 8th September East Anglian League Final, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 8th September New Forest Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 14th September Hibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting, Ipswich Further Info
Saturday 14th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 15th September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 15th September Ouse Valley Way Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th September Shelford 5K Further Info
Sunday 15th September Bourn to Run Further Info
Wednesday 18th September RAF Honington 10k Further Info
Saturday 21st September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd September Peterborough Autumn 10k Further Info
Sunday 22nd September St Neots Riverside Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 22nd September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 22nd September SEAA Road Relays, Crystal Palace Further Info
Tuesday 24th September 10,000m Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 28th September England Masters Cross Country Inter Area Challenge, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 28th September Kettering Throws Meet Further Info
Saturday 28th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 28th September Biggleswade AC Open Further Info
Sunday 29th September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 29th September Nottingham Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 29th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 29th September Tissington Trail Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 1st October 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 5th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th October Colchester Stampede Half Maraton Further Info
Sunday 6th October Frostbite League - Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 6th October Abington 10k Further Info
Sunday 6th October Wimpole Hoohaah Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 6th October Chester Marathon Further Info
Saturday 12th October Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th October Annual Presentation Eve - St Ives Corn Exchange Further Info
Sunday 13 October Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 13 October "Great Eastern Run" Fun Run Further Info
Saturday 19th October Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 19th October Minithon, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 19th October 33 Mile Suffolk Ultra Marathon Further Info
Sunday 20th October Yorkshire Marathon Further Info
Sunday 20th October Ampthill Trophy Further Info
Sunday 20th October Town and Gown 3k/10k Further Info
Sunday 20th October Yorkshire 10 Further Info
Sunday 20th October Swindon Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 20th October Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 26th October Snowdonia Marathon Further Info
Saturday 26th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 27th October Fenland 10 Further Info
Sunday 27th October Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 2nd November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 2nd November English National Cross Country Relay Championships, Mansfield Further Info
Sunday 3rd November Bonfire Burn 10k Further Info
Sunday 3rd November Frostbite League - Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 5th November 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 9th November Sportshall, Bushfield Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 9th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th November British Athletics Cross Challenge, Milton Keynes Further Info
Friday 15th November Rutland 10k night run Further Info
Saturday 16th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 16th November Eastern Counties XC Champs, Keysoe Further Info
Sunday 17th November Long Sutton 10K Further Info
Sunday 17th November St Neots Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th November Jubilee Junior Parkrun, Huntingdon Further Info
Saturday 23rd November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th November Wolverton 5 Further Info
Sunday 24th November Knebworth Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th November Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 30th November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 1st December Bedford Harriers Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 1st December Jubilee Junior Parkrun, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 1st December Lee Valley Indoor Open Further Info
Tuesday 3rd December 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th December Sportshall, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 7th December Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 7th December Northern Athletics Open Meet, Sheffield Further Info
Sunday 8th December Frostbite League - 1940s Camp Ramsey Further Info
Saturday 14th December Southern Counties U15G Indoor Pentathlon Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 14th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 15th December Waterside 10k, Grafham Further Info
Sunday 15th December Malaga Marathon Further Info
Monday 16th December 5M Handicap Race Final Standings 2019 Further Info
Saturday 21st December Parkruns Further Info
Wednesday 25th December Christmas Day Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 28th December Ferry Meadows Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 29th December Cambridge Xmas 10k Further Info
Tuesday 31st December Sublime Peterborough New Years Eve 10k Further Info
Search
HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.