Events Calendar
E-Calendar Version 2.00 - FutureTec Internet Solutions
 

August 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
>> Bearbrook 10k

2

3

4

5

6

7

8
>> Club Championships

9

10

11

12

13
>> Southern Athletics League,...

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22
>> Club Championships

23

24

25

26

27

28

29
>> Club Championships

30

31


 
All ;2021 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Saturday 27th March Victor Lopez Classic, Houston, Texas Further Info
Friday 2nd April St Albans 10k Further Info
Saturday 3rd April Dorney Lake Marathon, Berkshire Further Info
Saturday 3rd April Yeti Yomp (Marathon Distance), Northamptonshire Further Info
Saturday 3rd April Battle on the Bayou, Baton Rouge, Louisiana Further Info
Saturday 10th April Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 10th April Active Training World (ATW) Cross Country Series, Northwood, London Further Info
Saturday 10th April Texas A&M Team Invitational in Bryan-College Station, Texas Further Info
Sunday 11th April Nuneaton Open Further Info
Saturday 17th April Mallory Park 5k Further Info
Saturday 17th April Kettering Open Further Info
Sunday 18th April Open Meet, Nuneaton Further Info
Sunday 18th April Essex Half Marathon, Saffron Walden Further Info
Friday 23rd April St Helens & Sutton Open Sprints Night Further Info
Saturday 24th April Fred Duckett Twilight Meet, Houston, Texas Further Info
Sunday 25th April Lee Valley Open Further Info
Sunday 25th April Be Fit Today Track Academy Open Series, Dagenham Further Info
Wednesday 28th April Lee Valley Sprints Open Further Info
Saturday 1st May Nuneaton Open Further Info
Sunday 2nd May Bracknell Open Further Info
Sunday 2nd May Prestwold 5k Further Info
Sunday 2nd May Havering Warm-Up Meet Further Info
Monday 3rd May Medway & Maidstone Open, Gillingham Further Info
Wednesday 5th May Cambridge Open Further Info
Sunday 9th May Hatfield 5 Further Info
Wednesday 12th May PB5K, Haywards Heath Further Info
Saturday 15th May SC Fest & Middle Distance Open, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 16th May PANV Open Further Info
Sunday 16th May Birchfield Harriers National Athletics League Warm Up, Nuneaton Further Info
Sunday 16th May Colchester Zoo Stampede 10k Further Info
Sunday 16th May Cambridge Open Further Info
Tuesday 18th May Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 19th May Charnwood AC Open Further Info
Saturday 22nd May Dorney Lake 10k Further Info
Saturday 22nd May Herne Hill Harriers Open Further Info
Sunday 23rd May Peterborough Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 25th May Trafford Sprints Grand Prix Further Info
Saturday 29th May Dagenham Open Further Info
Monday 31st May Spring Bickling Half Marathon, Aylsham Further Info
Monday 31st May Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 2nd June Nuneaton Open Further Info
Wednesday 2nd June Eastern Masters League, Sandy, 2 Jun 2021 Further Info
Saturday 5th June BMC PB Classic, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 5th June Athletics Norfolk Open, Great Yarmouth Further Info
Sunday 6th June National Athletics League, Chelmsford Further Info
Sunday 6th June National Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 8th June Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 9th June Chelmsford Track Night Further Info
Saturday 12th June Norfolk Schools Champs (incl. Cambs/Linc/Suff), Norwich Further Info
Saturday 12th June SEAA U20M Champs, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 13 June Peterborough Mid-Summer 10K Further Info
Sunday 13 June Peterborough Mid-Summer 10K Further Info
Sunday 13 June NEB Sprints Meet Further Info
Monday 14th June Bedfordshire Open, Sandy Further Info
Tuesday 15th June Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 16th June Bedfordshire Open, Sandy Further Info
Sunday 20th June Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 20th June Southern Athletics League, Sandy Further Info
Wednesday 23rd June Cambs AA Open, St Ives Further Info
Friday 25th June Heanor Midsummer 5k/10k Further Info
Sunday 27th June British Masters Regional (South) Throws Pentathlon, Oxford Further Info
Sunday 27th June Milton Keynes Marathon Further Info
Sunday 27th June Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Thursday 1st July Club Championships - PV (U15s and above), St Ives Further Info
Saturday 3rd July South of England Decathlon Champs, Horspath Further Info
Saturday 3rd July National Junior Disability Games, Coventry Further Info
Sunday 4th July Nuneaton Open Further Info
Sunday 4th July Fen Gallop 4M Further Info
Sunday 4th July Peterborough 10k Further Info
Sunday 4th July Fen Gallop 10k Further Info
Sunday 4th July Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Tuesday 6th July 5M Handicap Further Info
Friday 9th July English Schools Champs, Manchester Further Info
Sunday 11th July Southern Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Wednesday 14th July Cambs AA Open, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 18th July Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 24th July Huntingdon Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 25th July Bedford Aerodrome Grand Prix Further Info
Sunday 25th July East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Friday 30th July Bedfordshire 10k, Bedford Further Info
Saturday 31st July Cambridgeshire County Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 31st July Huntingdon Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 1st August Bearbrook 10k Further Info
Sunday 8th August Club Championships Further Info
Friday 13 August Southern Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 22nd August Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 29th August Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 5th September East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 11th September Southern Athletics League, Bedford Further Info
Tuesday 28th September 10,000m Club Championships Further Info
Friday 31st December Happy New Year! Further Info
All 2022 Events
DATE Event Title Information
All 2020 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Wednesday 1st January Lee Valley Open Further Info
Wednesday 1st January New Years Day Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 4th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th January Sale Harriers Open Further Info
Sunday 5th January Cambridgeshire Cross Country Championship, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 7th January 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th January Loughborough Open Further Info
Saturday 11th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 12th January Frostbite League - March Further Info
Sunday 12th January South of England U13/U15/U17 Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 18th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th January Junior Parkrun, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 19th January Geoff Capes Shotacular, Bourne Further Info
Sunday 19th January Junior Parkrun, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 19th January Junior Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 19th January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Saturday 25th January SEAA XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 25th January London U13/U15/U17 Games, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 25th January FasTrak Collegiate Invitational, Houston, Texas Further Info
Saturday 25th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 26th January Keith Ward Indoor Open, Kings Lynn Further Info
Sunday 26th January Gransden Muddy Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th January Farnborough Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th January Junior Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Friday 31st January McNeese University Indoor Meet Further Info
Saturday 1st February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Boston Further Info
Saturday 1st February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd February Junior Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 2nd February South of England AA U20 Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 2nd February Frostbite League - Bourne Woods Further Info
Tuesday 4th February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 8th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th February Eastern Counties Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 15th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 16th February Geoff Capes Shotacular, Bourne Further Info
Sunday 16th February Southern Counties Vets AC Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 19th February Middle Distance Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 22nd February Texas A&M Invitational Further Info
Saturday 22nd February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 22nd February National XC Champs, Wollaton Park, Nottingham Further Info
Saturday 22nd February England Athletics U15/U17/U20 Championships, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 22nd February Birmingham Running Festival Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd February St Valentines 30k Further Info
Sunday 23rd February Bedford Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 23rd February Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 23rd February South of England/Eastern Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 1st March Essex 20M (incorp. Inter-Counties), Rochford Further Info
Sunday 1st March Newport Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 1st March England Masters Inter Area Match, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 1st March Frostbite League - Jubilee Park Further Info
Tuesday 3rd March 5M H-cap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th March British Masters Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 7th March Cambridge Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 7th March Inter Counties XC Champs, Loughborough Further Info
Sunday 8th March Cambridgeshire Further Info
Sunday 8th March Retford Half Marathon, Notts Further Info
Saturday 14th March English Schools XC Champs, Liverpool Further Info
Saturday 14th March Huntingdon Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 15th March Oundle 20 Further Info
Sunday 15th March England Athletics Under 15 Girls Indoor Pentathlon Champs, Sheffield Further Info
Sunday 15th March Bath Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 4th August Intra-Club Series - Hammer Further Info
Tuesday 11th August Intra-Club Series - Pole Vault Further Info
Thursday 13 August Intra-Club Series - Triple Jump Further Info
Saturday 15th August Norfolk Trial Event, Norwich Further Info
Sunday 16th August Nuneaton Senior & U20 Open Further Info
Monday 17th August Club Intra-Club Series - 100m Further Info
Tuesday 18th August Club Intra-Club Series - 600m Further Info
Thursday 20th August Run, Jump, Throw, Doncaster Further Info
Monday 24th August Intra-Club Series - 100m/400m Further Info
Tuesday 25th August Intra-Club Series - High Jump Further Info
Thursday 27th August Intra-Club Series - 800m Further Info
Saturday 29th August South of England Covid Games Further Info
Sunday 30th August Midland Open Competition, Nuneaton Further Info
Tuesday 1st September Intra-Club Series - Shot Put Further Info
Thursday 3rd September Intra-Club Series - 150m/4x300m Further Info
Sunday 6th September Nuneaton Masters Open Further Info
Monday 7th September Intra-Club Series - Discus Further Info
Tuesday 8th September Intra-Club Series - 200m/Relays Further Info
Thursday 10th September Club Intra-Club Series - Javelin Further Info
Saturday 12th September Norfolk Open, Norwich Further Info
Saturday 12th September BFTTA Open, Dagenham Further Info
Monday 14th September Intra-Club Series - 300m/1500m/TJ Further Info
Tuesday 15th September Club Intra-Club Series - Long Jump Further Info
Saturday 19th September New Forest Marathon Further Info
Thursday 24th September Harrow 800/1500 Open Further Info
Sunday 27th September Cambridge & Coleridge AC Meet Further Info
Saturday 3rd October BFTTA Open, Dagenham Further Info
Sunday 4th October End of Season Open, Nuneaton Further Info
Sunday 4th October Dorney Lake Marathon (Virtual) Further Info
Sunday 11th October London Hurdles & Middle Distance Open, Bromley Further Info
Tuesday 13 October Pole Vault Further Info
Saturday 17th October Royal Sutton Coldfield Open Further Info
Sunday 18th October Running Grand Prix, Bedford Autodrome Further Info
Sunday 18th October Race Rapid Mallory (60m over distance) Further Info
Saturday 31st October BFTTA Open, Dagenham Further Info
Saturday 31st October ATW XC Series, Northwood Further Info
Sunday 6th December Remembrance Run Hertfordshire 5K, Hemel Hempstead Further Info
Saturday 12th December RunThrough Olympic Park 5k Further Info
Saturday 12th December 1.5M XC Race Series, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 13 December Saffron Walden 10k Further Info
Search
HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.