Events Calendar
E-Calendar Version 2.00 - FutureTec Internet Solutions
 

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2
>> 5 mile Town Handicap Race

3

4

5

6

7
>> Standalone 10K
>> Chester Marathon
>> Cardiff Half Marathon
>> Frostbite League - Priory ...

8

9

10

11

12

13

14
>> Ryston XC Grand Prix 5k, S...
>> Cambourne 5k
>> Jubilee Junior Parkrun PBs...
>> Great Eastern Run, Peterbo...

15

16

17

18

19

20
>> Minithon

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31


 
All ;2018 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Monday 1st January Parkruns Further Info
Monday 1st January Open Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Monday 1st January Serpentine New Years Day 10k Further Info
Saturday 6th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th January Southern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 7th January County XC Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 9th January 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 13 January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 14th January County Schools XC Champs, Ely Further Info
Sunday 14th January Frostbite League, March Further Info
Saturday 20th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 20th January London Indoor Games Further Info
Sunday 21st January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Sunday 21st January Benfleet 15 Further Info
Saturday 27th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 27th January London Games, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 27th January SEAA XC Champs, Brighton Further Info
Sunday 28th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 3rd February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 3rd February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Ipswich Further Info
Sunday 4th February Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 6th February 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 7th February Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 10th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th February Stamford Valentines 30k Further Info
Sunday 11th February U13/U15 Open Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 14th February Lee Valley Middle Distance Open Further Info
Thursday 15th February Tarpley 10M Further Info
Saturday 17th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th February Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th February Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park Further Info
Saturday 24th February Minithon, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 24th February England Athletics U15/U17 Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 24th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 24th February National XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Sunday 25th February Malta Marathon Further Info
Sunday 4th March England Masters Inter Area Match, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 4th March Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 4th March Cape Gate Vaal 10k, South Africa Further Info
Sunday 4th March WSEH Indoor Open, Eton, Further Info
Tuesday 6th March 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 10th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 10th March Inter-Counties XC Champs, Loughborough Further Info
Sunday 11th March Frostbite League, Jubilee Park, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 11th March England Athletics Indoor Pentathlon Championships, Sheffield Further Info
Sunday 11th March BMAF Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 17th March English Schools XC Champs, Leeds Further Info
Saturday 17th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th March Swavesey 5 mile Further Info
Sunday 18th March Swavesey Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 24th March Kettering Throws Open Further Info
Saturday 24th March Bedfordshire AA Open - Sandy Further Info
Saturday 24th March East Region Sportshall Champs, Norwich Further Info
Saturday 24th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 25th March Under 13 & 15 Open & Pentathlon, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 25th March London Landmarks Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 25th March Bedford 20 Further Info
Sunday 25th March Thorney 10k Further Info
Tuesday 27th March Corby Open Further Info
Friday 30th March Herts Phoenix Open Further Info
Saturday 31st March Parkruns Further Info
Tuesday 3rd April 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 4th April Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 7th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th April Birmingham City Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th April Greater Manchester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th April Rome Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th April Sandy 10 Further Info
Sunday 8th April Peterborough Open Further Info
Saturday 14th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 14th April Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 15th April Norwich Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th April Brighton Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Saturday 21st April Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 21st April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd April Cracovia Marathon Further Info
Sunday 22nd April East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 22nd April London Marathon Further Info
Sunday 22nd April BMC Regional Races, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 28th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th April Club Champs Further Info
Sunday 29th April Childerly 10k Further Info
Sunday 29th April Flitwick 10k Further Info
Tuesday 1st May 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Tuesday 1st May Watford Open Further Info
Wednesday 2nd May Eastern Masters League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 5th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 5th May British Athletics League, Leigh nr Manchester Further Info
Sunday 6th May GEAR 10k Further Info
Sunday 6th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 6th May MK Rocket 5k Further Info
Sunday 6th May Fen Drayton 10k Further Info
Sunday 6th May Langtoft 10k Further Info
Sunday 6th May Leicester Steeplefest Further Info
Monday 7th May Milton Keynes Marathon Weekend Further Info
Saturday 12th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th May County Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 12th May Waterbeach 10k Further Info
Saturday 12th May Essex XC 10k Series, Hylands Park Further Info
Sunday 13 May Stevington 12k Further Info
Sunday 13 May Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 13 May Eye 10k Further Info
Saturday 19th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 19th May Liverpool Rock & Roll 5k, Half & Marathon Further Info
Saturday 19th May White Peak Marathon, Derbyshire Further Info
Saturday 19th May Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 20th May Horsham 10k Further Info
Sunday 20th May Deeping 10k Further Info
Sunday 20th May Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Wednesday 23rd May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 26th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 26th May BMC Grand Prix, Watford Further Info
Sunday 27th May Junior Parkrun, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 27th May Edinburough Marathon Further Info
Monday 28th May Hatfield Broad Oak 10k Further Info
Monday 28th May Vitality London 10k Further Info
Saturday 2nd June BMC PB Classic, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 2nd June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd June Banburgh Castle 10k Further Info
Sunday 3rd June Club Championships, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 3rd June Flaming June Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 5th June Cubert 5 Further Info
Tuesday 5th June 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 6th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix series - Race 1 Further Info
Wednesday 6th June Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 9th June County Schools Championships Further Info
Saturday 9th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 10th June Race to the Tower Ultra Marathon Further Info
Sunday 10th June Hatfield Forest 10km Further Info
Sunday 10th June Sutton Beast 10k Further Info
Sunday 10th June Southend Half Marathon Further Info
Thursday 14th June JumpsFest, Sandy Further Info
Saturday 16th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 16th June Anglian Schools Championships Further Info
Saturday 16th June 24-hour Suffolk Trail Running Festival Further Info
Sunday 17th June East Anglian League, Luton Further Info
Sunday 17th June Bedford 10k Further Info
Sunday 17th June Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 20th June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 20th June Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 2 Further Info
Saturday 23rd June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 23rd June Southern Athletics League, Watford Further Info
Saturday 23rd June East Anglian Schools Pentathlon Championship, Boston Further Info
Sunday 24th June Abbey 10k Further Info
Sunday 24th June Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 27th June Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 30th June Berkeley Castle Dash 10k Further Info
Saturday 30th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th June Eastern Counties Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 1st July Bassingbourn Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 1st July Whitemoor 5-Miler Further Info
Monday 2nd July Eastern Masters League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 3rd July National Prep Schools Champs, Birmingham, Further Info
Tuesday 3rd July 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 4th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 3 Further Info
Thursday 5th July TrackFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 6th July Friday 5 Series - Great Bentley Further Info
Saturday 7th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th July Fen Gallop 10k Further Info
Sunday 8th July England Masters Inter Area Challenge, Solihull Further Info
Sunday 8th July Club Championships Further Info
Tuesday 10th July Corby Open Further Info
Saturday 14th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 14th July Southern Athletics League, Sandy Further Info
Saturday 14th July English Schools Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 15th July St Ives 10k Further Info
Sunday 15th July Snowdonia Trail Half & Full Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th July Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 18th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 18th July Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Race 4 Further Info
Friday 20th July Bedfordshire AAA 10k Further Info
Saturday 21st July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 21st July Schools International, Grangemouth, Scotland Further Info
Sunday 22nd July East Anglian League, Great Yarmouth Further Info
Sunday 22nd July Kirste 5 mile Further Info
Wednesday 25th July Watford Open Further Info
Wednesday 25th July Dartford Open Further Info
Saturday 28th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th July Littleport 10k Further Info
Sunday 29th July Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 29th July Wellingborough 5 Further Info
Wednesday 1st August Eastern Masters League, Corby Further Info
Wednesday 1st August Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 5 Further Info
Saturday 4th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th August Run Norwich 10k Further Info
Sunday 5th August The Riverside Runners 31st Anniversary 10K Further Info
Tuesday 7th August 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Tuesday 7th August Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 8th August Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 9th August ThrowsFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 10th August Wortwell 5 mile Sizzler Further Info
Friday 10th August Notts 10M, Holme Pierrepont Further Info
Saturday 11th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 11th August Eastern Master Championships , Southend Further Info
Saturday 11th August Alien Vs Trail Runner Moonlight Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 12th August East Anglian League, Ipswich Further Info
Sunday 12th August Alien Vs Trail Runner Daylight Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 15th August Police Sport UK Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 15th August Barney Memorial 5k Further Info
Saturday 18th August “Race The Train”, Tywyn (Mid Wales) Further Info
Saturday 18th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 18th August Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 18th August Rugby & Northampton Open Further Info
Sunday 19th August Thorney 5 Further Info
Sunday 19th August Kimbolton Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 25th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th August Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 25th August British Masters Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 25th August England Athletics U15/U17 Champs, Bedford, 25/26 Aug 2018 Further Info
Monday 27th August Dartford Open Further Info
Wednesday 29th August Lee Valley Sprint Open Series Further Info
Friday 31st August UK Schools Games, Loughborough, 31 Aug 2018 Further Info
Saturday 1st September Bedford Twilight 10k Further Info
Saturday 1st September South of England U15/U20 Inter County Championships, Horspath Further Info
Saturday 1st September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd September Bedford Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 2nd September Dunstable Downs 20 Further Info
Tuesday 4th September 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 5th September Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 6th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 8th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th September Hibbard/Bemax/Peterhouse Trophy Meet, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 8th September Birell Prague Grand Prix 10k Further Info
Saturday 8th September 21km Trail run - Faroe Islands Further Info
Sunday 9th September Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 9th September Greater Cammbridge 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th September Colchester Stampede Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th September Wirral 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th September Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 9th September Great North Run Further Info
Sunday 9th September Harlow 10 Further Info
Sunday 9th September Wirral Half Marathon/10k Further Info
Tuesday 11th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 15th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 16th September Shelford 5k Further Info
Sunday 16th September Berlin Marathon Further Info
Sunday 16th September Harvest Trail Quarter & Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 16th September Rutland Marathon Further Info
Sunday 16th September East Anglian League Final, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 22nd September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Ingatestone 5 mile Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Leighton 10 Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Loch Ness Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd September River Ness 10k Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Draycote 10 mile Further Info
Tuesday 25th September 10,000m Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 29th September Kettering Throws Open Further Info
Saturday 29th September Biggleswade Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 29th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 29th September NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 30th September Saffron Striders Fast 5 Further Info
Sunday 30th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 30th September St. Marys Richmond AC Masters & Open Meeting, Twickenham Further Info
Sunday 30th September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 30th September Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 30th September The Tissington Trail Half Marathon (Sunday) Further Info
Sunday 30th September Robin Hood Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 30th September Middlesex 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th September Grantchester 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th September The Tissington Trail Half Marathon (Saturday) Further Info
Tuesday 2nd October 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Sunday 7th October Standalone 10K Further Info
Sunday 7th October Cardiff Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th October Chester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th October Frostbite League - Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 14th October Cambourne 5k Further Info
Sunday 14th October Ryston XC Grand Prix 5k, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Sunday 14th October Jubilee Junior Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 14th October Great Eastern Run, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 20th October Minithon Further Info
Sunday 4th November Frostbite League - Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Wednesday 21st November Annual General Meeting Further Info
Saturday 8th December Sportshall, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 8th December Minithon Further Info
Sunday 9th December Frostbite League - Hinchingbrooke Park Further Info
All 2019 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Sunday 13 January Frostbite League Further Info
Sunday 13 January Frostbite League - March Further Info
Sunday 3rd February Frostbite League Further Info
Sunday 3rd February Frostbite League - Bourne Woods Further Info
Wednesday 20th February Indoor Middle Distance Open Further Info
Saturday 23rd February Minithon Further Info
Sunday 10th March Frostbite League Further Info
Sunday 10th March Frostbite League - Jubilee Park Further Info
All 2017 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Sunday 1st January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 1st January New Years Day Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 7th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th January Cambridgeshire County Cross Country Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 10th January 5-mile Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 14th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 15th January Cardiff Indoor Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 15th January Frostbite Friendly League, Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 21st January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Fred Hughes 10 Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Ryston Runners Grand Prix, Shouldham Warren, Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Wellingborough XC Dirt Run Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Sunday 22nd January British Athletics Cross Challenge 2016/17 - Cardiff Further Info
Saturday 28th January SEAA XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 28th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet (U11+), Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 4th February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Northampton Further Info
Saturday 4th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 5th February Frostbite Friendly League, Bourne Woods, Lincs Further Info
Tuesday 7th February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 12th February Southern/Eastern Indoor Vets Champs Further Info
Sunday 12th February Stamford 30k Further Info
Sunday 12th February RunThrough Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k Further Info
Wednesday 15th February Middle Distance Open (U13 - U17), Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 18th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th February Ryston Runners cross country series, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Sunday 19th February SCVAC Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 25th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th February Minithon (U11 & U13), Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 25th February National XC Champs, Wollaton Park, Nottingham Further Info
Sunday 26th February Thorpe Park Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th February Tarpley 10 Further Info
Saturday 4th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th March Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 5th March Inter-Counties 20M, Langham Further Info
Sunday 5th March Open Meet (U13/U15), Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 7th March 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th March British Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 11th March Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge), Loughborough Further Info
Saturday 11th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 12th March Frostbite Friendly League, Jubilee Park, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 12th March Vitality North London Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 18th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 18th March English Schools XC Champs, Norwich Further Info
Sunday 19th March Swavesey 5M/Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 21st March World Masters Indoor Champs, Daegu, South Korea, Further Info
Saturday 25th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th March Kettering Open Throws Meet Further Info
Sunday 26th March Thorney 10k Further Info
Sunday 26th March Pentathlon (U13/U15) - Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 26th March Ryston Runners XC League, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Sunday 26th March Wymondham 20 Further Info
Tuesday 28th March Corby Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 1st April Victoria Park Open 5 Mile Further Info
Saturday 1st April Open Disability Meet, Epsom Further Info
Saturday 1st April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd April Cambridgeshire Spring Graded Meeting Further Info
Sunday 2nd April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Sunday 2nd April Oakley 20 Further Info
Tuesday 4th April 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 8th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th April Runthrough Battersea Park 10k Further Info
Saturday 8th April Brighton Marathon Mini-mile Further Info
Saturday 8th April Beds AAA Outdoor T&F Open Meeting Further Info
Sunday 9th April Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 9th April Cambridge Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 9th April Brighton Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th April Norwich Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th April Haverhill Half Marathon Further Info
Friday 14th April Runthrough Victoria Park Easter Run - 10k Further Info
Friday 14th April Herts Phoenix Open, Welwyn Further Info
Saturday 15th April Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 15th April Parkruns Further Info
Wednesday 19th April Watford Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 22nd April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 22nd April Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 23rd April London Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd April BMC Meet, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 23rd April Vienna Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd April East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 25th April Corby Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 29th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th April Fen Drayton 10k & fun run Further Info
Sunday 30th April Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 30th April Milton Keynes Rocket 5k Further Info
Sunday 30th April Grand East Anglia 10k Run Further Info
Monday 1st May Milton Keynes Marathon + Half Marathon Further Info
Monday 1st May BRJ Mayor of Huntingdon 5 mile charity run Further Info
Monday 1st May BRJ Mayor of Huntingdon Charity Fun Run Further Info
Monday 1st May HHH Open, Tooting Bec Further Info
Tuesday 2nd May 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 3rd May Watford Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 3rd May Eastern Masters League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 6th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th May British Athletics League, Yeovil Further Info
Sunday 7th May Regents Park Summer 10k Series - May Further Info
Sunday 7th May Stevington 12k Further Info
Sunday 7th May Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 13 May BMC Grand Prix, Solihull Further Info
Saturday 13 May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 13 May County Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 14th May Eye 10k Further Info
Saturday 20th May Southern Athletics League, Luton Further Info
Saturday 20th May Parkruns Further Info
Tuesday 23rd May Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 24th May BMC Regional Meet, Eltham Further Info
Wednesday 24th May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 27th May Cambs Schools Champs, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 27th May Edinburgh Marathon Festival Junior 5k Further Info
Saturday 27th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 28th May Edinburgh Marathon Further Info
Sunday 28th May Great Manchester Run Half Marathon Further Info
Monday 29th May London Vitality 10000 Further Info
Tuesday 30th May Kettering AC Open Further Info
Wednesday 31st May Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 3rd June BMC Meet, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 3rd June British Athletics League, Chelmsford Further Info
Saturday 3rd June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 4th June Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 4th June UK Womens League Div 2, Stevenage Further Info
Sunday 4th June Flaming June Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 6th June 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 7th June Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn Further Info
Wednesday 7th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Race 1 Further Info
Saturday 10th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th June East Anglian League, Great Yarmouth Further Info
Sunday 11th June Sutton Beast 10k Further Info
Tuesday 13 June Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 17th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 17th June Southern Athletics League, St Albans Further Info
Sunday 18th June BMAF Outdoor Pentathlon, Horspath Further Info
Sunday 18th June Run Bedford 10k Further Info
Sunday 18th June Huntingdon Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 18th June Anglian Schools Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Tuesday 20th June Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 21st June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Race 2 Further Info
Wednesday 21st June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Friday 23rd June Bury Friday 5 Further Info
Saturday 24th June Eastern Counties Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 24th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 25th June BMAF Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 25th June The Abbey 10k Further Info
Saturday 1st July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd July Whitemoor 5 miler (Formerly Spud Run) Further Info
Sunday 2nd July Club Championships Further Info
Tuesday 4th July 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 5th July Eastern Masters League,Corby Further Info
Wednesday 5th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 3 Further Info
Saturday 8th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th July English Schools Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 8th July Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 9th July Thetford Forest 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th July Fen Gallop Childrens 4-Miler Further Info
Sunday 9th July Run Grafham Challenges Further Info
Sunday 9th July Fen Gallop 10k Further Info
Thursday 13 July Eye Charity 5 Mile Further Info
Saturday 15th July British Athletics League, Bedford Further Info
Saturday 15th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 16th July St. Ives 10K Further Info
Sunday 16th July East Anglian League, Cambridge Further Info
Wednesday 19th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 4 Further Info
Wednesday 19th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Friday 21st July Bedfordshire AAA 10k, Bedford Further Info
Saturday 22nd July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 22nd July Eastern Masters Champs, Southend Further Info
Sunday 23rd July Littleport 10k Further Info
Sunday 23rd July Down Town Up Flow Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 25th July Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 26th July Bedford Harriers Doug Anderson Memorial 5k Further Info
Wednesday 26th July Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 27th July European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, Denmark Further Info
Saturday 29th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th July Riverside 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th July Wimbledon Common Half Marathon Further Info
Monday 31st July Eastern Masters League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 1st August 5-mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 2nd August Peterborough 5k Grand Prix - Race 5 Further Info
Saturday 5th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th August Run Norwich 10k Further Info
Tuesday 8th August Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 9th August Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 12th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 13 August Newark Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 16th August Barney Memorial 5k Further Info
Friday 18th August Ipswich Twilight 5k/10k Further Info
Saturday 19th August Southern Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 19th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th August Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 20th August Thorney 5 Further Info
Sunday 20th August East Anglian League, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 20th August Diamond League Grand Prix, Birmingham Further Info
Tuesday 22nd August Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 23rd August Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 26th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 27th August Severn Bridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 27th August England Athletics U15/U17 Champs, Bedford Further Info
Monday 28th August Tartan Games, Gateshead Further Info
Saturday 2nd September National Masters Heptathlon Champs, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 2nd September Bedford Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 2nd September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd September British Masters Half Marathon Championships Further Info
Tuesday 5th September 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 6th September Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 7th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 9th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th September Southern U15/U20 Inter-Counties Champs, Horspath Further Info
Saturday 9th September Essex XC 10k Series, Weald Park Further Info
Sunday 10th September Eastern Veterans League Final, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 10th September Greater Cambridge 10k Further Info
Sunday 10th September Hibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting, Stevenage Further Info
Sunday 10th September Swineshead 10 Further Info
Sunday 10th September Felixstowe Coastal 10M Further Info
Sunday 10th September Great North Run Further Info
Tuesday 12th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 16th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th September East Anglian League Finals, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 17th September Ouse Valley Way Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September Harvest Trail Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September English Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September Richmond Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 20th September Honington 10k Further Info
Saturday 23rd September Biggleswade Open Further Info
Saturday 23rd September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th September Robin Hood Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September SEAA Road Relays, Crystal Palace Further Info
Sunday 24th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 24th September Berlin Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September Disneyland Paris Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September Bourn to Run 3k/10k Further Info
Sunday 24th September Forest of Dean Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 26th September 10000m Club Champs Further Info
Saturday 30th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th September Kettering Throws Meet Further Info
Sunday 1st October Frostbite League, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 1st October Abington 10k Further Info
Sunday 1st October Cardiff Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 3rd October 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th October Wimpole Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th October Royal Parks Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th October Yorkshire Marathon, York Further Info
Sunday 8th October Perkins Great Eastern Run Further Info
Sunday 8th October Chester Marathon Further Info
Saturday 14th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 15th October Ampthill Trophy Further Info
Saturday 21st October Eastern AA vs RAF vs Cambridge University XC, Magog Downs Further Info
Saturday 21st October Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 21st October Minithon, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 22nd October Stroud Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 22nd October Stevenage Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 22nd October Cambridge Town & Gown 10k Further Info
Saturday 28th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th October Saffron Fast 5 Further Info
Sunday 29th October Fenland 10 Further Info
Saturday 4th November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th November French Riviera Marathon Further Info
Sunday 5th November Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 7th November 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 11th November County Sportshall, Bushfield, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 11th November 50th Anniversary Dinner & Dance Further Info
Saturday 18th November Eastern Counties XC Champs - Nowton Park, Bury St. Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 18th November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th November Hertfordshire Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 19th November St Neots Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 25th November Wolverton 5 Further Info
Saturday 25th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th November Charity Cup XC, Kettering Further Info
Sunday 26th November Hereward Relay Further Info
Sunday 26th November Bassingbourn Belle 10M Further Info
Sunday 26th November Hereward Ultra Further Info
Saturday 2nd December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd December Bedford Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd December Lee Valley Indoor Meet Further Info
Tuesday 5th December 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 9th December Open Indoor Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 9th December Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th December County Sportshall, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 16th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th December Waterside 10k (9.3k?), Grafham Further Info
Sunday 17th December Christmas Cracker Run Further Info
Saturday 23rd December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th December Gorleston Junior Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 30th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 31st December Buntingford 10M Further Info
Sunday 31st December Ely NYE 10k Further Info
Search
HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.